Results For
Paddle and Portage

Madison, WI 53703
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2022 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Result Set --- Select Results --- COMPETITIVE EVENTS - SOLO Overall Report
COMPETITIVE TIMED: SOLO KAYAK, COMPETITIVE TIMED: STAND-UP PADDLEBOARD , COMPETITIVE TIMED: SOLO CANOE
COMPETITIVE EVENTS - TEAM - Overall Report-Team Finisher List
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Team Canoe - Adult Child-Canoe Team: Adult & Child (under 15)
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Team Canoe - Aluminum Class-Canoe Team: Aluminum Class Co-ed any age
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Team Canoe - Co-ed Ages 0-65-Canoe Team: Co-ed Combined Ages 0-65
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Team Canoe - Co-ed Ages 66+-Canoe Team: Co-ed Combined Ages 66+
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Team Canoe - Elite Racing Team-Canoe Team: Team Elite Racing Wave
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Team Canoe - Men Ages 100+-Canoe Team: Men's Combined Ages 100+
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Team Canoe - Men Ages 0 - 59-Canoe Team: Men's Combined Ages 0-59
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Team Canoe - Men Ages 60 - 79-Canoe Team: Men's Combined Ages 60-79
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Team Canoe - Men Ages 80 - 99-Canoe Team: Men's Combined Ages 80-99
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Team Canoe - Oversized Boat-Canoe Team: Oversized Boat Class
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Team Canoe - Women Ages 0-65-Canoe Team: Women's Combined Ages 0-65
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Team Canoe - Women Ages 66+-Canoe Team: Women's Combined Ages 66+
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Team Kayak - Competitive Kayak-Competitive Kayak Team
COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM CANOE, COMPETITIVE TIMED: TEAM KAYAK
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 2019 Race Results --- Select Results --- 2018 Race Results --- Select Results --- 2017 Race Results --- Select Results --- 2016 Race Results --- Select Results --- 2015 Race Results --- Select Results --- 2014 Race Results --- Select Results --- 2013 Race Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Team Bib Team Name & Members               Clock Time 
===== ======== ================================= ========== 
1              Top Gun                    0:52:38.88 
               Caden Batsie                                 
               Michael Batsie                               
2              Squashed Possum            0:53:02.44 
               Brad Taggett                                 
               Cole Taggett                                 
3              2 YUTCHES                  0:54:17.71 
               DAVE O'malley                                
               William Peshel                               
4              42&11                      0:54:27.75 
               Carter Dedolph                               
               Ian Dedolph                                  
5              Rutnutz                    0:55:07.15 
               Rory Rossman                                 
               Bill Poole                                   
6              Bathed in Glory            0:55:30.14 
               Nichole Bathe                                
               Cameron Bathe                                
7              Cool Name Pending          0:56:40.08 
               Jaime Salazar                                
               Robert Regan                                 
8              Five is a Crowd            0:57:19.95 
               Ryan Schmudlach                              
               Amy Schmudlach                               
9              Team Hillary               0:57:32.71 
               BOB GRIBBLE                                  
               Jake Gribble                                 
10             Zebra Muscles              0:57:39.08 
               Sydney Widell                                
               Matt Chottlos                                
11             Limnades' Avengers         0:58:12.93 
               Tom Howe                                     
               Nate HOWE                                    
12             (We Cheated)               0:58:45.49 
               James Vann                                   
               Thomas Casey                                 
13             Broseidon                  1:00:17.74 
               Justin Lange                                 
               Brett Ferstl                                 
14             Tref                       1:00:27.45 
               Matthew Trefilek                             
               Michael Trefilek                             
15             High Seas Heathens         1:01:34.71 
               Sam Grover                                   
               Andrew Seidel                                
16             Thomas & Carter            1:01:49.02 
               Randall Carter                               
               BT Thomas                                    
17             TeamLTD                    1:02:08.68 
               David Vande Walle                            
               Kara Vande Walle                             
18             AVI8RS                     1:02:45.44 
               Nicholas Fishburn                            
               Luke Burlingame                              
19             East Bristol yacht club    1:03:03.26 
               Bruce Bedner                                 
               GiGi Bedner                                  
20             Rozenblasters              1:03:59.04 
               Ivo Rozendaal                                
               Tim Rozendaal                                
21             big red one                1:05:15.26 
               Bill Lawrence                                
               josh shaffer                                 
22             Team Whirligigs            1:05:50.69 
               Jacob Quinton                                
               Jim Curtin                                   
23             Let's Row Brandon!!!       1:05:53.69 
               Andrew Wright                                
               Ralph Werner                                 
24             Team Tuba                  1:06:22.40 
               Jake McClanahan                              
               Mitchell Anderson                            
25             Captain                    1:06:28.16 
               Sara Eckerman                                
               Ryan Keshemberg                              
26             Titanic                    1:06:42.50 
               Joseph Paul                                  
               George Paul                                  
27             Duey's Daggers             1:07:30.33 
               Kevin Hasselbacher                           
               Beth Hasselbacher                            
28             Team Tisue                 1:08:20.43 
               Sam Tisue                                    
               Ozzie Tisue                                  
29             Women of Wingra - WoW :-)  1:08:46.05 
               Karen Richardson                             
               Nancy Sheehan                                
30             The Pug Patrol             1:09:44.13 
               Kim Ruhl                                     
               Denise Ruhl                                  
31             Black Pearl                1:09:46.00 
               Jade Koenigs                                 
               Reece Koenigs                                
32             The Schnitzels             1:10:10.16 
               Geoff Ketter                                 
               Jack Ketter                                  
33             The Gus Bus                1:11:16.64 
               Brian Semmann                                
               Derek Schwarting                             
34             oops forgot to register    1:11:29.19 
               Keisha Cyliax                                
               Christian Bayens                             
35             Kooks in a Kayak           1:11:57.25 
               Chris Waible                                 
               Kai Gorenc                                   
36             4 Nuts 2 Bent Shafts       1:12:20.08 
               Kris Muller                                  
               James Gould                                  
37             100+                       1:12:38.27 
               Steven Tikalsky                              
               Barry Tikalsky                               
38             Grimm                      1:13:10.52 
               Terry Grimm                                  
               Fred Grimm                                   
39             #COYS: Come On You Sailors 1:13:58.12 
               Will Lipske                                  
               Brent Hyden                                  
40             Bird Dogs                  1:14:45.22 
               Matt Caton                                   
               Auguste Caton                                
41             Remarkable Paddlers        1:16:33.89 
               Douglas Kramer                               
               Will Kramer                                  
42             Turkey buzzards            1:16:37.26 
               Christopher Ashley                           
               Alex Ashley                                  
43             Perky Paddlers             1:17:28.93 
               Kari Knowles                                 
               Barb Schlittler                              
44             P. Sherman 42 Wallaby Way  1:18:46.02 
               Colin Reisenauer                             
               Hannah Hayes                                 
45             DB &VM Team                1:24:09.01 
               Valerie Maerz                                
               Dave Berndt                                  

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.